« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Escondido Creek Conservancy

Last Updated: 4/17/2014 5:46:02 PM

Nonprofit

Escondido Creek Conservancy

Address

PO Box 460791


Escondido, CA 92046-9202

Primary Phone

(760) 4719354

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ann Van Leer

Board Chair

Mr Kevin Barnard

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1991

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Donate Now



Share |

Related Information

Environment

These organizations exist to preserve the precious resources that allow us to live, breathe, and enjoy the beautiful habits that surround us. They help to ensure that all San Diegans are able to enjoy clean water, lush landscapes, and a stable ecosystem. More than that, they work toward restoring what has been damaged and polluted, and developing new ways to live sustainably and care for our surroundings. Click on category search to review nonprofits.