« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Community Assisting Recovery, Inc.

Last Updated: 4/15/2014 5:51:08 PM

Nonprofit

Community Assisting Recovery, Inc.

Address

7918 El Cajon Blvd, Ste N346


La Mesa, CA 91942-

Primary Phone

(888) 216-8264

Primary Fax

(888) 216-8264

Contact Email

info@carehelp.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Charles George Kehrer

Board Chair

Charles George Kehrer

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1994

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

CARe’s mission is to provide free comprehensive information about disaster recovery, including the insurance claim process, to disaster survivors so they may effectively reestablish their homes, lives and communities.

More Background

Programs

Disaster Recovery Workbook Series

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$10,000

Projected Expenses

$25,000

View Financial Details


Share |