« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Lions, Tigers & Bears

Last Updated: 4/8/2014 1:16:36 PM

Nonprofit

Lions, Tigers & Bears

Address

24402 Martin Way


Alpine, CA 91901-

Primary Phone

(619) 659-8078

Primary Fax

(619) 659-8841

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mark Brink

Board Chair

Mark Brink

Board Chair Company Affiliation

CEO

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2003

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Lions, Tigers & Bears is dedicated to providing a safe haven for unwanted and abused exotic animals and providing an educational platform to inform the public about the plight behind the exotic animal trade.
 

More Background

Programs

Big Cat Sanctuary

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$515,000

Projected Expenses

$575,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Animal Related

Animals are an important part our ecosystem. Important issues from animal abandonment to animal abuse to ensuring endangered species are vital to our community. Through supporting adoption, sheltering, spay and neutering, and rehabilitation, habitat management, and species preservation, these organizations are improving the lives of animal. Click on category search to review nonprofits.