« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

North County Health Project Inc.

Last Updated: 6/4/2014 12:46:34 PM

Nonprofit

North County Health Project Inc.

Address

150 Valpreda Rd


San Marcos, CA 92069-

Primary Phone

(760) 736-6700

Primary Fax

(760) 736-8633

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Irma Cota

Board Chair

Dr. Clyde H. Beck, Jr.

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Self-employed

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1973

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

NCHS' mission is "to improve the health status of our diverse communities by providing quality healthcare that is comprehensive, affordable, and culturally sensitive." 

More Background

Programs

Medical Home

Healthcare for Homeless

Prenatal Health Services

Asthma Care & Treatment

Diabetes Care & Treatment

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$50,357,006

Projected Expenses

$46,306,954

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Health & Human Services

Helping people in our community is an important part of giving back. Our local nonprofit sector has organizations with services built for our local community and our unique needs. These organizations play an important role in our community and provide social services support. San Diego relies more on nonprofits that take care of health and social services than other cities (USD SOLES Caster Center). Click on category search to review nonprofits.