« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

San Diego Botanic Garden

Last Updated: 4/11/2014 5:29:04 PM

Nonprofit

San Diego Botanic Garden

Address

230 Quail Gardens Dr


Encinitas, CA 92024-

Primary Phone

(760) 436-3036

Primary Fax

(760) 632-0917

Contact Email

info@SDBGarden.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Julian Duval

Board Chair

Mr. Tom Applegate

Board Chair Company Affiliation

CEA, LLP

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1963

Former Names

Quail Botanical Gardens (2009)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of San Diego Botanic Garden is to inspire people of all ages to connect with plants and nature.

More Background

Programs

EDUCATIONAL OUTREACH

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,126,825

Projected Expenses

$2,126,825

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Environment

These organizations exist to preserve the precious resources that allow us to live, breathe, and enjoy the beautiful habits that surround us. They help to ensure that all San Diegans are able to enjoy clean water, lush landscapes, and a stable ecosystem. More than that, they work toward restoring what has been damaged and polluted, and developing new ways to live sustainably and care for our surroundings. Click on category search to review nonprofits.