« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Seeds @ City Urban Farm (part of the San Diego City College Foundation)

Last Updated: 2/27/2014 5:34:10 PM

Nonprofit

Seeds @ City Urban Farm (part of the San Diego City College Foundation)

Address

1313 Park Boulevard


San Diego, CA 92101-

Primary Phone

(619) 388.3712

Primary Fax

Contact Email

cityfarm@sdccd.edu

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Dr. Lynne Neault

Board Chair

Rich Grosch

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1983

Former Names

Seeds at City Urban Farm (2010)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Donate Now



Share |

Related Information
Education

Education is a vital stepping stone for every life stage. Whether teaching young children, adults, or disabled individuals, these organizations ensure that opportunities for improvement and development are available to everyone. They help to expand horizons and open doors for a brighter future. Click on category search to review nonprofits.

Environment

These organizations exist to preserve the precious resources that allow us to live, breathe, and enjoy the beautiful habits that surround us. They help to ensure that all San Diegans are able to enjoy clean water, lush landscapes, and a stable ecosystem. More than that, they work toward restoring what has been damaged and polluted, and developing new ways to live sustainably and care for our surroundings. Click on category search to review nonprofits.