« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Senior Community Centers of San Diego

Last Updated: 4/14/2014 1:08:59 PM

Nonprofit

Senior Community Centers of San Diego

Address

525 14th Street
Suite 200

San Diego, CA 92101-7556

Primary Phone

(619) 235-6572

Primary Fax

(619) 235-9829

Contact Email

info@servingseniors.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Paul Downey

Board Chair

Rosalie Gerevas

Board Chair Company Affiliation

No Affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1973

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Overview

End senior poverty and hunger through innovative solutions.

More Background

Programs

Nutrition

Supportive Services

Housing

Lifelong Learning

Health

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$5,934,900

Projected Expenses

$5,934,900

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Health & Human Services

Helping people in our community is an important part of giving back. Our local nonprofit sector has organizations with services built for our local community and our unique needs. These organizations play an important role in our community and provide social services support. San Diego relies more on nonprofits that take care of health and social services than other cities (USD SOLES Caster Center). Click on category search to review nonprofits.